how to make a Schengen visa

If you decide to spend a vacation in another country,you will need to make a visa. A Schengen visa will allow you to travel to countries such as Germany, Austria, Belgium, Hungary, Greece, Spain, Italy, Denmark, Lithuania, Latvia, Iceland, Norway, Netherlands, Luxembourg, Malta, Slovenia, Slovakia, Poland, Czech Republic, Estonia, Portugal, Finland, France and Sweden.

Submission of documents for the Schengen visa

List of documents for the Schengen visais large enough. Firstly, you need a passport, and its validity must be at least three months longer than the term of the visa that you request. Secondly, it is necessary to have a document confirming the purpose and nature of the trip, it can be a reserved place in the hotel. Thirdly, you will need to confirm that you have the means for such a journey, for these purposes a salary certificate and a special statement on the purchase of currency for a specific amount are taken. Fourth, to make a photo for a visa should be in accordance with the requirements of a certain consulate, which will subsequently issue you a visa.

Where to make a Schengen visa, you understand. Before you go to the consulate of the country you need, you can download the application form and fill it in on the official website of the consulates. If you do not have a computer with access to the World Wide Web, then you have to go for the form. Please note that it is necessary to fill out the questionnaire as accurately as possible, because in the future you will need to confirm this information with the help of appropriate certificates and seals.

After visiting the consulate with the completed application form andrequired documents, apply. Be logical when submitting documents. A hotel room booked for three days can not be the reason for issuing a visa for a period of 6 months. A plausible and weighty reason for visiting the country will do you a good job, but keep in mind that you will be asked to present a medical policy confirming the possibility of medical care abroad to obtain a monthly visa. You should apply for a visa at the consulate of the country that will become your main place of residence, as well as enter the territory subject to the Schengen agreement best through the country in which you have issued your documents at the consulate. Observance of all the above rules and requirements will ensure that you will easily get a visa in the future, whereas violation of one of the conditions may well be the reason for refusing to issue a visa.

Terms of receipt and cost

To make a visa it is possible and urgently, but in this case itsthe cost will increase by about 30%. so before you quickly make a visa, make sure that you do not have any opportunity to wait for the necessary time and get it without any overpayments. The length of the procedure can be from one to two weeks, depending on the chosen country.

where to make a Schengen visa

The total cost of a visa varies depending on thein which country you are going to go. In addition to paying the principal, you will also need to pay a consular fee, which is for each consulate its amount.</ P>

In general, getting a Schengen visa is not so muchdifficult process. If you have enough patience and all the necessary documents, and besides have a good reason for crossing the border and have honestly answered all the questions of the questionnaire, there should not be problems with obtaining permission to visit another country.